Home

About us

Hotels

Services

Booking

Gallery

Main info

Contact Us

Vladivostok & Primorye- City sightseeing- Adventure- Ecotours- Optional toursTranssiberian toursKhabarovskIrkutskKamchatkaSakhalinYakutiya
 

Visa


Requirements for Foreign Citizens to Enter Russia

All foreign citizens coming to Russia must obtain an entry visa. Before applying to Russian Consulate you need to decide which kind of visa you really need for your trip (depending on the purpose and duration of your trip). Options are:

TOURIST VISA - valid up to 1 month, single entry only, can not be extended. Recommended for shorter simple non-business trips.

BUSINESS VISA - from 1-month/single entry up to 1-year/multiple entry. Very convenient for repeated trips or longer staying in Russia. In some cases (for really strong reasons) can be extended by the inviting organization. Takes some more time and more expensive than tourist visa.

PRIVATE OR HOMESTAY VISA – you can apply for this type of visa if the purpose of your trip to Russia is to visit friends or relatives.

TRANSIT VISA – this type of visa may be obtained when you are traveling to another country through the territory of the Russian Federation.

We can assist with visa support for getting the tourist and business types of visa. Visa support (invitation letter or tourist confirmation, and a tourist voucher) is a set of documents that allow you to obtain a visa.

Requirements for tourist or business travel

Passport must be valid 6 months beyond intended stay

Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel

Russian Visa is Required

Vaccination - None Required

ACCORDING TO THE RUSSIAN LAW ALL ENTRY VISAS SHOULD BE REGISTERED WITHIN 72 HOURS UPON YOUR ARRIVAL (EXCLUDING WEEKENDS AND OFFICIAL HOLIDAYS)!

Please note that your Russian visa is an exit permit just like it’s an entry permit: if you lose it or stay over your designated departure date, leaving the country could be more troublesome than entering it.

 


This visa type is issued to tourists who wish to come to Russia for non-business reason. Tourist visas are issued for a maximum of 30 days (check with your local Russian
Embassy or Consulate for details of visa application). A tourist visa is best when you know exactly where and how long you will be staying without diverting from your planned itinerary. For a tourist visa to Russia, you must have confirmed accommodations or transit information for every night of your stay in the country.
We will provide you with visa support invitation to satisfy this requirement and will help you with accommodations.

Tourist Visa Support

To get the tourist visa support with our help you need to give us the following information:

1. Complete passport information:

* Last name (exactly as in passport)

* First name (exactly as in passport)

* Sex (Ms. or Mr.)

* Date of birth

* Passport number

* Present citizenship

* Passport expiration

You had better just send us a copy of the corresponding page of your passport (by fax or e-mail)

2. Dates of visit to Russia:

* from

* to

3. List of cities to be visited (with names of hotels – if you have already chosen them)

Invitation and voucher would be prepared same or next business day. A copy of Russia visa support will be faxed or e-mailed to you, unless the original support is needed. To obtain your visa, you have to submit Russian visa support's copy along with required paperwork to the Embassy or Consulate of your choice.

Please keep in mind that if you are traveling with a tourist visa your official purpose of visit is TOURISM and you should declare this purpose of visit to the Customs Officer in case you are asked about it (even if you intend just to visit friends or meet some business partners). If the purpose of visit you declare will not correspond to the type of your visa you may be prevented from entering Russia (forced to return to your country) or will pay a fine.


This type of Russian visa is issued for travelers, who visit Russia on official or private business. Business visas are best for visitors who do not know their exact itineraries, want to stay in Russia longer than 30 days or need to enter Russia frequently.
Business visas to the Russian Federation may be issued with up to two entries and for up to 90 days. There are also multiple-entry business visas, valid for 6 or 12 months with unlimited entries/exits (currently we provide visa support for multiple entry business visas only to our partners – travel agencies).

We will apply for your official business visa support at the local OVIR (visa and registration office) and fax or mail it to you after it will be issued. Time of processing at OVIR – up to 30 days.

Business Visa Support

To get the business visa support with our help you need to give us the following information:

1. Complete passport information:

* Last name (exactly as in passport)

* First name (exactly as in passport)

* Sex (Ms. or Mr.)

* Date of birth

* Passport number

* Present citizenship

* Passport expiration

You MUST also send us a copy of the corresponding page of your passport (by fax or e-mail) as it is required by OVIR.

2. Dates of visit to Russia:

* from

* to

3. List of cities to be visited (up to 5 cities)

4. Other necessary information:

* Your company name

* Your position in the company

* Your company address and phone/fax numbers

All Russian Visas should be registered upon arrival to the Russian Federation.

According to the Russian law your Russian visa must be registered within 72 hours upon arrival (excluding weekends and official holidays).

Please note that not registering your Russian visa may lead to serious problems: detention by police, fines on departure, prevention from boarding the plane, etc. We strongly advise you to register your Russian visa to avoid possible unnecessary inconveniences.


Migration Card

Migration card is a document containing necessary information about a foreign citizen entering Russia; it is also used for control over a foreigner’s permanent stay on the territory of the Russian Federation.

The Migration Card is given to you by:

- airhostesses/stewards (if you enter Russia by plane or ship);

- train conductor (if you enter by train);

- drivers (if you travel by coach);

- customs control officer (if you come in by private car).

“A” (Arrival) and “B” (Departure) parts of the Migration Card should be filled out personally by a foreigner entering Russia, distinctly and without corrections, by ballpoint pen with black, blue or violet ink.

Foreign citizens may fill out the card in Latin letters in accordance with his/her passport data.

Immigration Control officers put marks of arrival/departure in the “Official use only” column of the card. The “A” part of the card is taken by the Immigration officers on arrival, “B” part should be kept until going through the departure passport control procedure.

All visas of foreign citizen entering Russia should be registered in 3 days term upon arrival (excluding weekends/holidays). A stamp of visa registration is put on the back side of “B” card (Registration marks and places of temporary stay).

If you are staying at a hotel, the hotel will register your visa. You will be asked of your visa, passport and (very often) a tourist voucher. A small registration fee can be imposed by the hotel – usually 1-5 US$. Please check a visa registration stamp with number on the back side of your Migration Card.

Ask a question
Booking

Tickets (air, train,ferry)

Exchanges rates

Weather

Weather forecast for Vladivostok




All Copyrights © 2010.

Made in Studio «Interactive»

 
диоксид серы ;купить диплом компьютерных курсов купить диплом • быстрота изготовленияпроститутки и трансы самары